Note: This is a beta release of Red Hat Bugzilla 5.0. The data contained within is a snapshot of the live data so any changes you make will not be reflected in the production Bugzilla. Also email is disabled so feel free to test any aspect of the site that you want. File any problems you find or give feedback here.
Bug 454259 - https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/7574
Summary: https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/7574
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: firefox
Version: 9
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
low
low
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Gecko Maintainer
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2008-07-07 10:40 UTC by Reindl Harald
Modified: 2018-04-11 13:22 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-08-21 17:50:56 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Reindl Harald 2008-07-07 10:40:13 UTC
Something strange with fedora-build
Version 0.8 of the theme has installed without troubles
Updating says the checksum is not correct (uninstall and try new install the same)

But the strange thing is that there is no problem on ubuntu, opensuse and even
windows xp and if you copy the subfolder from a freifox-profile on ubuntu into
the fedora-profile all works ok

So this is the point i think something must go wrong in the fedora-version (i386
and x86_64 on two different machines)

Comment 1 Matěj Cepl 2008-07-07 21:03:29 UTC
Sorry, but cannot reproduce here -- it looks terribly ugly under Gnome, but I
had no problems to install the theme here with firefox-3.0-1.fc9.i386.

Please, to find some way for us how to reproduce it here. Otherwise, unless I
will be able to reproduce this on our computers in a month, I will have to close
this bug as INSUFFICIENT_DATA. Thank you.

Comment 2 David Nalley 2008-08-21 17:50:56 UTC
The information we've requested above is required in order
to review this problem report further and diagnose or fix the
issue if it is still present.  Since it has been thirty days or
more since we first requested additional information, we're assuming
the problem is either no longer present in the current Fedora release, or
that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem.

Setting status to "CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA".  If you still
experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora
release and can provide the information previously requested,
please feel free to reopen the bug report.

Thank you in advance.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.