Note: This is a beta release of Red Hat Bugzilla 5.0. The data contained within is a snapshot of the live data so any changes you make will not be reflected in the production Bugzilla. Also email is disabled so feel free to test any aspect of the site that you want. File any problems you find or give feedback here.
Bug 1692991 - [PATCH] bus-socket: Fix line_begins() to accept word matching full
Summary: [PATCH] bus-socket: Fix line_begins() to accept word matching full
Keywords:
Status: POST
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8
Classification: Red Hat
Component: systemd
Version: ---
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: rc
: 8.0
Assignee: Jan Synacek
QA Contact: Frantisek Sumsal
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks: 1693578
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2019-03-26 20:58 UTC by Jonathan Lebon
Modified: 2019-03-28 20:48 UTC (History)
10 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
: 1693578 (view as bug list)
Environment:
Last Closed:
Type: Bug
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Comment 1 Jan Synacek 2019-03-27 08:43:19 UTC
https://github.com/lnykryn/systemd-rhel/pull/319

Comment 3 Lukáš Nykrýn 2019-03-27 10:30:21 UTC
fix merged to staging branch -> https://github.com/lnykryn/systemd-rhel/pull/319 -> post


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.