Note: This is a beta release of Red Hat Bugzilla 5.0. The data contained within is a snapshot of the live data so any changes you make will not be reflected in the production Bugzilla. Also email is disabled so feel free to test any aspect of the site that you want. File any problems you find or give feedback here.
Bug 162343 - some gnome portuguese menus should be in pt_BR
Summary: some gnome portuguese menus should be in pt_BR
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 162337
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-menus
Version: 4
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ray Strode [halfline]
QA Contact:
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2005-07-02 22:35 UTC by marlon bastida
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:11 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Enhancement
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2005-07-08 15:44:42 UTC

Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:44:42 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 162337 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.