Note: This is a beta release of Red Hat Bugzilla 5.0. The data contained within is a snapshot of the live data so any changes you make will not be reflected in the production Bugzilla. Also email is disabled so feel free to test any aspect of the site that you want. File any problems you find or give feedback here.
Bug 162337 - some gnome portuguese menus should be in pt_BR
Summary: some gnome portuguese menus should be in pt_BR
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-menus
Version: 4
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ray Strode [halfline]
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
: 162338 162339 162340 162341 162342 162343 162344 162345 162346 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2005-07-02 22:33 UTC by marlon bastida
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:11 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2006-08-03 13:40:15 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:42:06 UTC
*** Bug 162339 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 1 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:42:42 UTC
*** Bug 162340 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 2 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:43:05 UTC
*** Bug 162344 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 3 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:43:51 UTC
*** Bug 162341 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:44:27 UTC
*** Bug 162342 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 5 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:44:43 UTC
*** Bug 162343 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 6 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:48:15 UTC
*** Bug 162345 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 7 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 15:50:31 UTC
*** Bug 162346 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 8 Máirín Duffy 2005-07-08 16:14:20 UTC
*** Bug 162338 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 9 Matthias Clasen 2006-08-03 13:40:15 UTC
Not clear what this bug is all about, but it is not the fault of gnome-menus
if individual applications don't have their menu entries translated to portugese.
This needs to be filed against individual applications.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.